Ram Mount No Drill Vehicle Sys Dodge Charge/Magnum Police

Out of Stock
PRICE:
$197.71
at Marine Parts & Accessories

Product Details

Compatible Vehicles: Dodge Charger Police Car (2006-2010) Dodge Magnum Police Car (2006-2011) This No-Drill™ Laptop Stand System installs quickly and easily into the specified vehicles using the existing hardware of the passenger side seat rails. This configuration provides a telescoping feature that ranges from 12 to 18 inches. Dual swing arms provide articulation and 12 inches of reach for passenger and driver access to the mounted device. Patented rubber ball and socket joint provides additional adjustment as well as shock and vibration isolation. The RAM Tough Tray™ is spring loaded to accommodate 10" to 16" wide laptops & (17" wide screens). The tray features four adjustable retaining arms with rubber grip feature. These arms can be moved both vertically and horizontally. This allows for a custom fit for varying thicknesses of laptops and the freedom of not blocking ports or drives. A screen support and USB light are also available to accessorize the tray. Hole patterns on perimeter of tray facilitate the mounting of additional RAM systems to support GPS or other electronics. Material: High Strength Composite and Powder Coated Steel Notes: If the Tough-Tray™ Laptop Cradle is intended to hold a laptop or device while the vehicle is in motion, we recommend the Secure-N-Motion™ kit.

Review This Product

Be the first to review this product!

Submit Your Product Reviewall fields are required
  • * 100 character minimum
  • * 4 character minimum

Similar Products From Other Merchants

  • Magnum SPORT MID PLUS Shoes for Men
    At first glance you might think that Magnums Sport Mid Plus is a basic mid-rise sneaker, but, with its full grain leather upper for years of comfort and durability, molded EVA midsole for superior midfoot support and high traction carbon rubber outsole for superior traction on a variety of...
    Located in: Shopping.com
    Price: 79.99
  • NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX Juniper Networks Compatible
    NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX Juniper Networks Compatible 100% Juniper Networks Compatible NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module for Multi Mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength
    Located in: OEM OPTIC
    Price: 36.00
  • Magnum Sport Mid Plus Boot 15 M US ; for Men
    Full Grain Leather Upper. High Traction Carbon Rubber Outsole. Lightweight Compression Molded EVA Midsole. Ballistic Nylon Mesh Tongue & Collar. Speed Lace System. Slip Resistant.
    Located in: Shopping.com
    Price: 99.99
  • Dodge Charger Police Car 12 Volt Ride On
    The Dodge Charger 12V Police Car ride on features power trax strip tires for go anywhere performance, real working car doors and a maximum speed of 5 mph. The interior comes with a mocked police computer screen, real working megaphone, flashing lights siren, police headquarters dsipatch and...
    Located in: Toys R Us
    Price: 379.99
  • Browning X-Lock Base Sys,Mat High 1
    Manufacturer: Browning Manufacturer Part Number: 12503 UPC: 023614047599 Type: Bases More Info: Matte, High, 1Browning X-Lock Integrated Scope Mount (X-Bolt), 1, .600 High, Matte Finish Securely mounted optics are essential to the accuracy and precision of any rifle. To ensure the new X-Bolt has...
    Price: 46.31
  • RAM Mounts (RAMB202) Mounting Unit
    With built-in patented rubber balls, the RAMB202 Mounts resist shocks and safeguards your electronic devices. Owing to the simple and lightweight design, this mounting unit can be fixed easily and offers various viewing angles.
    Located in: Wayfair
    Price: 8.12
MonsterMarketplace.com