ATTO Technology Celerity FC-42ES 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel FC - Dual Channel, x4 PCIe Host Adapter HBA 4Gb

ATTO Technology Celerity FC-42ES 4 Gigabit Fibre Channel FC - Dual Channel, x4 PCIe Host Adapter HBA 4Gb
Out of Stock
PRICE:
$998.97
at Data Storage & Backup Solutions

Product Details

ATTO Celerity FC-42ES Host Adapter

Fibre Channel Interface:

Dual independent FC ports 4-Gigabit FC data-transfer rates 800MB/sec. maximum full-duplex throughput per channel Supports all FC topologies: direct fabric, arbitrated loop and point-to-point ANSI Fibre Channel: FC-FS, FCP, FC-AL, FC-AL2, FC-PLDA, FC-FLA Flash ROM for easy field upgrades FC Class 3 Support Local management and diagnostics Buffer Credits: 8 @ 512 Bytes; 8 @ 2KB Advanced Data Streaming (ADSTM) Technology

Advanced FC Capabilities: Supports SNIA HBA API Supports Target and Initiater modes Supports Windows FDMI and WMI Backward compatible with 2Gb and 1Gb Fibre Channel

Host Bus Specifications: x4 mechanical and x4 electrical PCI Express interconnect Supports PCI Express Base Spec 1.0a Supports PCI Express CEM Spec 1.0a PCI Express to PCI/PCI-X Bridge spec 1.0

External Connectivity: Easy-to-install full height connection bracket. Low-profile bracket included in Finished Goods packaging External LEDs for on-line and speed status for each channel Two (2) pluggable optical LC SFP connectors included

Driver Support: Windows Server 2003, 2008, Vista, XP Red Hat Linux (2.4 and 2.6 kernel) SUSE Linux (2.6 kernel) Free BSD Mac OS X (10.4.x & 10.5.x) Solaris 9 & 10 Novell Netware 6.5

Safety and Environmental: FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A EN55022: 2006, Class B EN55024: 1998A + A1: 2001 & A2: 2003 EN60950-1: 2001 EN60825-1: 1994-2: 2004Environmental & Physical Specifications

Dimensions: Conforms to PCI Express Low Profile form-factor specifications Length 5.600 Height 2.712

Operating Environment:

Temperature: 0-40° C Humidity: 10- 90% non-condensing

Storage Environment:

Temperature: -40° to 70°C (-40°-157°F) Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing

Power: 3.3V @ 1.5A max Airflow: 100 lf/m (min) recommended

Optical Cabling: 50/125µm up to 150m @ 4-Gb 50/125µm up to 300m @ 2-Gb 50/125µm up to 500m @ 1-Gb

Model Number: CTFC-42ES-0R0 RoHS Compliant

Review This Product

Be the first to review this product!

Submit Your Product Reviewall fields are required
  • * 100 character minimum
  • * 4 character minimum

Similar Products From Other Merchants

MonsterMarketplace.com